Solaris Healthcare College Park

Nursing Home · Orlando, FL

CMS overall rating 3/5 For profit - Limited Liability company

CMS certification number106024

Contact & location

730 Courtland Street
Orlando, FL 32804
Orange County
Phone
(407) 975-3800
ZIP code
32804 – all care providers

Open in Google Maps

Facility details

Certified beds
108
Residents per day
112.6 (104% occupied)
Ownership
For profit - Limited Liability company
Legal name
Orlando North SNF Operations LLC
Chain
Solaris Healthcare (22 facilities, avg 4.0★)
Medicare certified since
July 27, 2000
Participates in
Medicare and Medicaid
Council
Resident council

CMS star ratings

Overall★★★★★ 3/5
State avg 3.3
Health inspections★★★★★ 3/5
State avg 2.9
Staffing★★★★★ 2/5
State avg 3.3
Quality measures★★★★★ 4/5
State avg 4.2
Long-stay quality★★★★★ 4/5
Short-stay quality★★★★★ 3/5

Staffing

Hours of nursing care per resident per day, from payroll data. More hours generally mean more time for each resident.

Total nurse staffing
3.65 (state 3.82 · U.S. 3.86)
Registered nurses (RN)
0.52 (state 0.73 · U.S. 0.69)
Licensed practical nurses
0.96 (state 0.78 · U.S. 0.86)
Nurse aides
2.17 (state 2.31 · U.S. 2.32)
Weekend total
3.31 (state 3.49 · U.S. 3.42)
Nursing staff turnover
50.4 (state 41.4 · U.S. 45.8)%
RN turnover
63.6 (state 46.0 · U.S. 42.9)%
Administrators who left
2 in the last year

Inspections

Last standard inspection
May 15, 2025
Health deficiencies (last cycle)
1.0 (state 7.1 · U.S. 9.3)
From complaints
0
Citations on record (3 years)
20 health · 1 fire safety · includes immediate jeopardy
DateCitationSeverityStatus
2025-07-24 Honor the resident's right to voice grievances without discrimination or reprisal and the facility must establish a grievance policy and make prompt efforts to resolve grievances.
F0585 · Resident Rights Deficiencies · complaint inspection
D
No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm
Corrected 2025-08-24
2025-07-24 Respond appropriately to all alleged violations.
F0610 · Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies · complaint inspection
D
No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm
Corrected 2025-08-24
2025-05-15 Allow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate.
F0554 · Resident Rights Deficiencies
D
No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm
Corrected 2025-06-15
2024-12-04 Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.
F0600 · Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies · complaint inspection
J
Immediate jeopardy to resident health or safety
Corrected 2024-11-21
2024-12-04 Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.
F0689 · Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies · complaint inspection
J
Immediate jeopardy to resident health or safety
Corrected 2024-11-21
2023-09-14 Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.
F0684 · Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies
G
Actual harm
Corrected 2023-10-14
2023-09-14 Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.
F0689 · Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies
E
No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm
Corrected 2023-10-14
2023-09-14 Provide enough nursing staff every day to meet the needs of every resident; and have a licensed nurse in charge on each shift.
F0725 · Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies
E
No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm
Corrected 2023-10-14
2023-09-14 Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.
F0755 · Pharmacy Service Deficiencies
E
No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm
Corrected 2023-10-14
2023-09-14 Allow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate.
F0554 · Resident Rights Deficiencies
D
No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm
Corrected 2023-10-14
2023-09-14 Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely.
F0584 · Resident Rights Deficiencies
D
No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm
Corrected 2023-10-14
2023-09-14 Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.
F0656 · Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies
D
No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm
Corrected 2023-10-14
2023-09-14 Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.
F0677 · Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies
D
No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm
Corrected 2023-10-14
2023-09-14 Provide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason.
F0688 · Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies
D
No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm
Corrected 2023-10-14
2023-09-14 Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube.
F0693 · Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies
D
No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm
Corrected 2023-10-14
2023-09-14 Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.
F0695 · Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies
D
No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm
Corrected 2023-10-14
2023-09-14 Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.
F0758 · Pharmacy Service Deficiencies
D
No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm
Corrected 2023-10-14
2023-09-14 Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater.
F0759 · Pharmacy Service Deficiencies
D
No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm
Corrected 2023-10-14
2022-01-06 Allow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate.
F0554 · Resident Rights Deficiencies
D
No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm
Corrected 2022-02-07
2022-01-06 Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted
F0655 · Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies
D
No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm
Corrected 2022-02-07

Severity letters A–L combine how widespread a problem was (isolated, pattern, widespread) with how serious (from potential for minimal harm to immediate jeopardy). How to read inspection results

Fines & penalties

3 penalties in the last three years, including $46,804 in fines.

DateTypeAmount
2024-12-04Fine$8,226
2024-12-04Fine$8,226
2023-09-14Fine$30,352

Ownership & management

NameRoleSince
Seam Trust (organization)5%+ Direct Ownership Interest · 100%
Acc II SNF Operations Holdings LLC (organization)5%+ Indirect Ownership Interest
CH Acc II Holdings LLC (organization)5%+ Indirect Ownership Interest
Orlando North SNF Operations Holdings LLC (organization)5%+ Indirect Ownership Interest
SK Acc II Holdings LLC (organization)5%+ Indirect Ownership Interest
Burrowes, Adrian (individual)Contracted Managing Employee · NOT APPLICABLE
Klein, Solomon (individual)Corporate Officer · NOT APPLICABLE
Wilder, Norman (individual)Operational/managerial Control · NOT APPLICABLE

Frequently asked questions

What is the rating of Solaris Healthcare College Park?

Solaris Healthcare College Park has a 3-star overall rating from the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services on a scale of 1 to 5, compared with a 3.3-star average in Florida.

How many beds does Solaris Healthcare College Park have?

It has 108 certified beds and cares for about 113 residents per day.

Has Solaris Healthcare College Park been fined?

Yes. CMS lists 3 penalties totaling $46,804 in the last three years.

Who owns Solaris Healthcare College Park?

It is part of Solaris Healthcare and is classified as for profit - limited liability company. See the ownership table above for all owners and managers reported to CMS.

What is the phone number of Solaris Healthcare College Park?

(407) 975-3800. The facility is located at 730 Courtland Street, Orlando, FL 32804.

Other nursing homes in Orlando

Compare all nursing homes in Orlando, FL →

Source: CMS Care Compare, August 2026. Information is provided as published by CMS; verify details directly with the facility.