The Waters of Clinton, LLC
Nursing Home · Clinton, TN
Contact & location
220 Longmire RDClinton, TN 37716
Anderson County
- Phone
- (865) 457-6925
- ZIP code
- 37716 – all care providers
Facility details
- Certified beds
- 120
- Residents per day
- 98.8 (82% occupied)
- Ownership
- For profit - Limited Liability company
- Legal name
- Waters of Clinton LLC
- Chain
- Infinity Healthcare Consulting (69 facilities, avg 2.0★)
- Medicare certified since
- October 20, 1980
- Participates in
- Medicare and Medicaid
- Council
- Resident council
CMS star ratings
Staffing
Hours of nursing care per resident per day, from payroll data. More hours generally mean more time for each resident.
- Total nurse staffing
- 2.96 (state 3.80 · U.S. 3.86)
- Registered nurses (RN)
- 0.56 (state 0.60 · U.S. 0.69)
- Licensed practical nurses
- 0.65 (state 1.09 · U.S. 0.86)
- Nurse aides
- 1.75 (state 2.12 · U.S. 2.32)
- Weekend total
- 2.66 (state 3.31 · U.S. 3.42)
- Nursing staff turnover
- 32.4 (state 48.9 · U.S. 45.8)%
- RN turnover
- 0.0 (state 43.2 · U.S. 42.9)%
- Administrators who left
- 1 in the last year
Inspections
- Last standard inspection
- September 23, 2025
- Health deficiencies (last cycle)
- 7.0 (state 4.7 · U.S. 9.3)
- From complaints
- 0
- Citations on record (3 years)
- 14 health · 12 fire safety
| Date | Citation | Severity | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-23 | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. F0812 · Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies |
F No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm |
Corrected 2025-10-17 |
| 2025-09-23 | Ensure that residents are fully informed and understand their health status, care and treatments. F0552 · Resident Rights Deficiencies |
D No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm |
Corrected 2025-10-17 |
| 2025-09-23 | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. F0583 · Resident Rights Deficiencies |
D No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm |
Corrected 2025-10-17 |
| 2025-09-23 | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. F0641 · Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies |
D No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm |
Corrected 2025-10-17 |
| 2025-09-23 | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. F0684 · Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies |
D No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm |
Corrected 2025-10-17 |
| 2025-09-23 | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. F0761 · Pharmacy Service Deficiencies |
D No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm |
Corrected 2025-10-17 |
| 2025-09-23 | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. F0880 · Infection Control Deficiencies |
D No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm |
Corrected 2025-10-17 |
| 2022-04-26 | Ensure staff are vaccinated for COVID-19 F0888 · Infection Control Deficiencies |
F No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm |
Corrected 2022-06-10 |
| 2022-04-26 | Provide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services. F0698 · Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies |
D No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm |
Corrected 2022-06-10 |
| 2022-04-26 | Provide the appropriate treatment and services to a resident who displays or is diagnosed with dementia. F0744 · Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies |
D No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm |
Corrected 2022-06-10 |
| 2022-04-26 | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. F0757 · Pharmacy Service Deficiencies |
D No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm |
Corrected 2022-06-10 |
| 2022-04-26 | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. F0880 · Infection Control Deficiencies |
D No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm |
Corrected 2022-06-10 |
| 2020-02-25 | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. F0656 · Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies |
D No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm |
Corrected 2020-03-20 |
| 2020-02-25 | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. F0695 · Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies |
D No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm |
Corrected 2020-03-20 |
Severity letters A–L combine how widespread a problem was (isolated, pattern, widespread) with how serious (from potential for minimal harm to immediate jeopardy). How to read inspection results
Fines & penalties
No federal fines or payment denials in the last three years.
Ownership & management
| Name | Role | Since |
|---|---|---|
| Gubin Enterprises Limited Partnership (organization) | 5%+ Direct Ownership Interest · 50% | |
| Selbe, Jamie (individual) | W-2 Managing Employee · NOT APPLICABLE |
Frequently asked questions
What is the rating of The Waters of Clinton, LLC?
The Waters of Clinton, LLC has a 4-star overall rating from the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services on a scale of 1 to 5, compared with a 3.0-star average in Tennessee.
How many beds does The Waters of Clinton, LLC have?
It has 120 certified beds and cares for about 99 residents per day.
Has The Waters of Clinton, LLC been fined?
CMS lists no federal fines or payment denials in the last three years.
Who owns The Waters of Clinton, LLC?
It is part of Infinity Healthcare Consulting and is classified as for profit - limited liability company. See the ownership table above for all owners and managers reported to CMS.
What is the phone number of The Waters of Clinton, LLC?
(865) 457-6925. The facility is located at 220 Longmire RD, Clinton, TN 37716.
Source: CMS Care Compare, August 2026. Information is provided as published by CMS; verify details directly with the facility.