Stonecroft Health Campus
Nursing Home · Bloomington, IN
Contact & location
363 South Fieldstone BlvdBloomington, IN 47403
Monroe County
- Phone
- (812) 825-0551
- ZIP code
- 47403 – all care providers
Facility details
- Certified beds
- 70
- Residents per day
- 52.4 (75% occupied)
- Ownership
- For profit - Corporation
- Legal name
- Daviess County Hospital
- Chain
- Trilogy Health Services (123 facilities, avg 4.2★)
- Medicare certified since
- August 6, 2015
- Participates in
- Medicare and Medicaid
- Continuing care
- Part of a continuing care retirement community
- Council
- Resident council
CMS star ratings
Staffing
Hours of nursing care per resident per day, from payroll data. More hours generally mean more time for each resident.
- Total nurse staffing
- 4.08 (state 3.68 · U.S. 3.86)
- Registered nurses (RN)
- 1.05 (state 0.67 · U.S. 0.69)
- Licensed practical nurses
- 0.64 (state 0.78 · U.S. 0.86)
- Nurse aides
- 2.39 (state 2.23 · U.S. 2.32)
- Weekend total
- 3.88 (state 3.24 · U.S. 3.42)
- Nursing staff turnover
- 44.4 (state 45.9 · U.S. 45.8)%
- RN turnover
- 20.0 (state 40.3 · U.S. 42.9)%
- Administrators who left
- 0 in the last year
Inspections
- Last standard inspection
- May 20, 2025
- Health deficiencies (last cycle)
- 2.0 (state 7.2 · U.S. 9.3)
- From complaints
- 0
- Citations on record (3 years)
- 4 health · 6 fire safety
| Date | Citation | Severity | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-20 | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. F0578 · Resident Rights Deficiencies |
D No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm |
Corrected 2025-06-08 |
| 2025-05-20 | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. F0641 · Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies |
D No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm |
Corrected 2025-06-08 |
| 2023-06-21 | Provide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights. F0623 · Resident Rights Deficiencies |
E No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm |
Corrected 2023-07-17 |
| 2023-06-21 | Notify the resident or the resident’s representative in writing how long the nursing home will hold the resident’s bed in cases of transfer to a hospital or therapeutic leave. F0625 · Resident Rights Deficiencies |
E No actual harm, potential for more than minimal harm |
Corrected 2023-07-17 |
Severity letters A–L combine how widespread a problem was (isolated, pattern, widespread) with how serious (from potential for minimal harm to immediate jeopardy). How to read inspection results
Fines & penalties
No federal fines or payment denials in the last three years.
Ownership & management
| Name | Role | Since |
|---|---|---|
| Daviess County Hospital (organization) | 5%+ Direct Ownership Interest · 100% | |
| American Healthcare Reit Holdings LP (organization) | Administrator · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| American Healthcare Reit INC (organization) | Administrator · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Black, Dawn (individual) | Administrator · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Corbin, Kathy (individual) | Administrator · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Daviess County Hospital (organization) | Administrator · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Gahc3 Trilogy JV LLC (organization) | Administrator · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Gahc4 Trilogy JV LLC (organization) | Administrator · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Neese, Kevin (individual) | Administrator · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Paragon Outpatient Rehabilitation Services LLC (organization) | Administrator · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| RHS Partners of Bloomington, LLC (organization) | Administrator · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Trilogy Healthcare Holdings INC (organization) | Administrator · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Trilogy Investors LLC (organization) | Administrator · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Trilogy Management Services LLC (organization) | Administrator · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Trilogy Propco Master Tenant III LLC (organization) | Administrator · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Trilogy Real Estate Investment Trust (organization) | Administrator · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Trilogy Reit Holdings LLC (organization) | Administrator · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Welltower INC (organization) | Administrator · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Barney, Leigh (individual) | Direct Ownership Interest · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Davis, David (individual) | Direct Ownership Interest · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Trilogy Opco LLC (organization) | Direct Ownership Interest · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Trilogy Pro Services LLC (organization) | Indirect Ownership Interest · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Trilogy Propco II LLC (organization) | Indirect Ownership Interest · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Trilogy Property Holdings LLC (organization) | Indirect Ownership Interest · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Barney, Leigh (individual) | Individual Is An Owner, Partner Or Trustee Of Any Administrator · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Settles, April (individual) | Managing Control - Governing Body · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Black, Dawn (individual) | Operational/managerial Control · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Daviess County Hospital (organization) | Operational/managerial Control · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Neese, Kevin (individual) | Operational/managerial Control · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| RHS Partners of Bloomington, LLC (organization) | Operational/managerial Control · NOT APPLICABLE | |
| Settles, April (individual) | Operational/managerial Control · NOT APPLICABLE |
Frequently asked questions
What is the rating of Stonecroft Health Campus?
Stonecroft Health Campus has a 5-star overall rating from the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services on a scale of 1 to 5, compared with a 3.1-star average in Indiana.
How many beds does Stonecroft Health Campus have?
It has 70 certified beds and cares for about 52 residents per day.
Has Stonecroft Health Campus been fined?
CMS lists no federal fines or payment denials in the last three years.
Who owns Stonecroft Health Campus?
It is part of Trilogy Health Services and is classified as for profit - corporation. See the ownership table above for all owners and managers reported to CMS.
What is the phone number of Stonecroft Health Campus?
(812) 825-0551. The facility is located at 363 South Fieldstone Blvd, Bloomington, IN 47403.
Other nursing homes in Bloomington
-
Bell Trace Health and Living Center
Nursing Home · Bloomington, IN · 90 beds
★★★★★ -
Hearthstone Health Campus
Nursing Home · Bloomington, IN · 64 beds
★★★★★ -
Majestic Care of Bloomington
Nursing Home · Bloomington, IN · 158 beds
★★★ -
Aperion Care Monroe
Nursing Home · Bloomington, IN · 38 beds
★ -
Brickyard Healthcare - Bloomington Care Center
Nursing Home · Bloomington, IN · 153 beds
★
Source: CMS Care Compare, August 2026. Information is provided as published by CMS; verify details directly with the facility.